Aerial Drone Photography& Videography

Cookie and privacy notice

Contentas Marketing is fully committed to respecting your privacy

This Privacy Notice describes what types of personal data we collect, which purposes we use it for, and how long we may store it.

We also explain how we may share your personal data and what privacy rights you have regarding our data practices.

Data controller

Contentas Marketing acts as a data controller for the personal data we collect from this website and for most of the information we process about our customers.

Our contact details are:

Contentas Marketing ApS
Midtager 26, 2. th.
2605 Broendby
Denmark

VAT: DK30536592

+45 70272677

info@contentasmarketing.com

We also act as a data processor when we process the personal information of other people on behalf of our customers.

You can find information about how we handle personal data as a data processor in our Data Processing Agreement (DPA), which we send you when you become our client.

Personal data we collect

We collect as minimum information as needed for our intended purposes.

It may include, among other things, the following types of data:

  • Your name;
  • Address;
  • Position;
  • email address;
  • Phone number.

How we use your data. We collect and process your information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and particularly for the following purposes:

  • Internal record keeping;
  • Replying to inquiry forms submitted by you;
  • Confirming meetings you have booked;
  • Customer service provided on the website chat;
  • So that we can contact you when requested to do so by you;
  • Providing our services;
  • Statistics for improving our website.

Legal basis

We always ensure we have legal grounds for processing your personal data.

Depending on our purposes for using your personal data, the legal basis for processing may be:

  • The necessity to perform or enter into a contract with you; Our legitimate interests, such as to keep your information in our customer relationship management (CRM) systems or direct marketing;
  • Compliance with our legal obligations;
  • Your consent in situations of using cookies on our website and sending you marketing information based on your preferences.

Disclosures and data sharing

Contentas Marketing ApS which is located in Denmark (EU), work closely together with other companies in both the EU and third countries, to provide our services. Whenever we share your personal data with our partners outside the EEA area we ensure that appropriate safeguards, such as standard data protection contractual clauses, are in place.

We work with the following companies when providing our services:

NAME ADDRESS COMPANY REGISTRATION NO. DESCRIPTION OF PROCESSING
Simply.com A/S Hoejvangen 4
8660 Skanderborg
Denmark (EU/EEA)
DK31277477 Host of data – mail and webserver
Caspio, Inc 2953 Bunker Hill Lane, Suite 201
Santa Clara, CA 95054
USA (EU/EEA)
EIN:77-0537220 Host of data – customer management system
SuperOffice Danmark A/S Delta Park 46
2665 Vallensbaek Strand
Denmark (EU/EEA)
DK20020695 Host of data – customer management system
Dropbox, Inc. 1800 Owens Street, Suite 200
San Francisco, CA 94158
USA (non-EU/EEA)
EIN:26-0138832 Host of data – document management
Microsoft Ireland Operations Ltd. One Microsoft Place
South County Business Park
Leopardstown Dublin 18
D18 P521
Ireland (EU/EEA)
IE8256796U Host of data – document management and team chat
Visma e-conomic A/S Langebrogade 1
1411 Copenhagen K
Denmark (EU/EEA)
DK29403473 Host of data – accounting software, document management

How long do we store your personal data

We store your personal data for as long as necessary for the purposes for which your data was initially collected or required by laws and regulations.

This means that we may keep your personal data for a certain period after terminating our business relations when necessary for such purposes as accounting and other legal requirements.

We will store your personal data for five years; other legislation requires us to keep your personal data longer.

The cookies’ duration on this website varies from type to type and can be viewed in the Cookie Declaration under the details tab.

Security measures

We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is secure.

To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have placed suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the personal data we collect from you.

Your privacy rights and how to use them

As a data subject, you have several rights concerning our use of your personal data. In particular, you have a right to:

  • Request access to your personal data;
  • Request correction of incorrect or incomplete information about you;
  • Request erasure of your personal data;
  • Request restriction of processing of your personal data;
  • Object to processing based on our legitimate interest;
  • Data portability.

Please note that the abovementioned rights are not absolute and are subject to limitations set by privacy laws.

If you want to exercise your rights or get more information about them, contact us at:

compliance@contentasmarketing.com

Cookies

We use cookies and similar technologies on our website.

Cookies help us provide better online content by enabling us to understand which pages you find more useful.

Some cookies are strictly necessary for our website to function correctly.

For the rest of them, we ask your permission.

This website uses cookies from these companies:

  • Cookiebot;
  • Google;
  • LinkedIn;
  • Vimeo;
  • Facebook.

You can manage your consent preferences anytime and find more information about the cookies that we use in our Cookie

Declaration by following this link:

Manage your consent here

You can also delete cookies stored on your device using your browser settings.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest.

However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not control that other website.

Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide while visiting such sites.

This privacy statement does not govern such sites.

You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Changes to this Privacy Notice

We may occasionally update this privacy statement and encourage you to visit this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes and stay informed.

If you have any questions or concerns about this Notice, contact us by sending an email to:

compliance@contentasmarketing.com

You can also contact Data Protection Authorities in the country where we provide our services to you.

Complaints

You can submit a complaint related to our handling of your personal data to the supervisory authority in Denmark:

Datatilsynet
Carl Jacobsens Vej 35
2500 Valby
Denmark

dt@datatilsynet.dk

Link to submit a complaint


Last update of this Cookie and privacy notice: 27.3.2024

    How can we help your business?

    call us

    +45 70 27 26 77